Staff Directory

Staff & Teachers 2017-2018

Administration
Jessica Richardson, Principal [email protected] Administrator Website
Kasey Baker, Assistant Principal [email protected]
Pre-Kindergarten
Stephanie Eberhard [email protected]  Pre-Kindergarten Website
Kindergarten
TBA

 

Kindergarten Website

Jill Jette
[email protected]
Michelle Carter- Associate Teacher
Penny Kennedy [email protected]
Sarah Vincent [email protected]
JoLynn Salzman [email protected]
Ruth Murta- Associate Teacher
Patricia Shilling [email protected]
Vicki Holstein [email protected]
First Grade
Maysoon Adamo [email protected]

 

First Grade Website

Courtney Sovich [email protected]
Jill Sheen [email protected]
Kelly Powell [email protected]
Char-Leah Hendricks- Associate Teacher
Elizabeth Kelly [email protected]
TBA
Neeti Gregg [email protected]
Karen Latzko [email protected]
Second Grade
Taylor Beamer [email protected]

 

 

Second Grade Website

Peg Daniels [email protected]
Michelle Frecks [email protected]
Elizabeth McCall [email protected]
Amanda Owens [email protected]
Jennifer Dalton [email protected]
Jennifer Fitch- Associate Teacher
Ashley Torrente [email protected]
Jake O’Keefe [email protected]
Third Grade
Diane Buckner [email protected]

 

 

Third Grade Website

Jill Frein [email protected]
Michelle Connelly- Associate Teacher
Sherry Mancino [email protected]
Kristen Jacobs- Associate Teacher
Natalie Reid [email protected]
Brittany Bishop- Associate Teacher
Cindy Bomar [email protected]
Cheri Tremblay
[email protected]
Christopher Arcuri [email protected]
Laurie Harrah [email protected]
Amanda Sgroi [email protected]
Fourth Grade
Stephanie Barley [email protected]

 

Fourth Grade Website

Sarah Della Porta [email protected]
Debbie Eatmon [email protected]
April Gregory [email protected]
Debbie Dykes [email protected]
Jennifer Weitz- Associate Teacher
TBA
Vanessa Christofoli [email protected]
Fifth Grade
Christophe McArthur [email protected] Fifth Grade Website
Rebecca Lake [email protected]
Anne Nichol [email protected]
Holly Chaker [email protected]
Andrew Hubbuch [email protected]
Stephanie Hamlow [email protected]
Natalie Vershaw [email protected]
ESE
Deb Stevens- VE [email protected]

ESE Website

Speech/Language Therapy Website

Shannon Wine- VE [email protected]
Sandra Struble- VE [email protected]
Tracie Scales – Speech [email protected]
Jennifer Baracz – OT [email protected]
Allison Brooks – PT [email protected]
Michelle Campbell- Associate Teacher [email protected]
Amy Brim- Gifted Resource Teacher  [email protected]
Art
Lauren Rodriguez [email protected] Art Website
Media
TBA Media Website
Music
TBA Music Website
Physical Education
Moira Catches [email protected] PE Website
TBA
S.T.E.A.M. (Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, Math)
Lauren Wade [email protected]  STEAM Blog
Office Staff
Joyce Ward- Confidential Secretary [email protected]
Alice Fasula- Nurse [email protected]  Clinic Website
Jeanne Bischoff- Technology Support Specialist [email protected]  
Vicki Morales- Registrar [email protected] Registration Page
Kerry Fodor – Receptionist [email protected]  
Rita Andreu- Literacy Coach [email protected]
Harold Johanessen- Behavior Specialist [email protected]  
Jessica Mechoso- DHH [email protected]
TBA- School Psychologist
Guidance
Karin Ngai-Crim – Counselor [email protected] Guidance Website
Lee Serino- LEA Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Tori Smith- Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Aides
Jessica Weeks- Office Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Rachel Marescot- Office Paraprofessional [email protected]
Renee Jordan- Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Dori Loyd- Paraprofessional  [email protected]
Olga Walsh – ESE Paraprofessional  [email protected]  
Ann O’Hara- Media Paraprofessional [email protected]
Kristen Martin- Instructional Paraprofessional
Jesse Perry- VE Paraprofessional
Melissa Williams- VE Paraprofessional
Dori Loyd- ESE Paraprofessional
Food and Nutrition
Latrecia Williams [email protected] Cafe Website
Marge Hoenie
TBA
Maintenance
Tyson Shank- Maintenance Manager [email protected] Maintenance Website
Aleks Grisha
Alex Hopkins    
Alfredo Hernandez    
Natasha Watson    
Denquiuco Branford    
Extended Day
Kim LaMondie- Community Service Specialist  [email protected] Extended Day Website
Renee Mowlam
Rebecca Kinkead
Kelly Sullivan
Shannon Clifton